We are a privately owned import and distribution company that has many years of experience in the fields of importing quality food and beverages and distributing to the whole market in Armenia . Sourcing, marketing and distributing foodstuff and beverages brands from international markets we are proudly serving to both retail and HoReCa businesses offering them unique abilities to achieve their desired qualities.
We started out as a small family business in 1997 supplying only several stores in Yerevan only. The company has grown rapidly since then and now covers 89% of the whole market in Armenia and Nagorno-Karabakh employing over 175 people with warehouse and office space in the same area of Yerevan.
In Armenia we are well established with a professional sales, marketing, warehousing and distribution operations to not only major supermarkets and HoReCa but also independent retail operators.
We are also glad to have Parma Supermarket and Martini Royale Restaurant as our daughter companies.